null

Categories

Categories

Additional Information

Additional Information

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
www.withaid.com

Categories

Categories

Numark Antihistamine and Allergy Relief 2mg/5ml Oral Solution - 150ml

£4.29

Numark Antihistamine and Allergy Relief 2mg/5ml Oral Solution - 150ml

£4.29
Quantity:
Share

Product Description

This medicine is used to treat the allergic symptoms of hayfever and other allergies

  • Not recommended for children below 1 year
  • If you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor for advice before using this medicine
  • You must talk to your doctor if you or your child do not feel better or feel worse after 3 days

DO NOT USE

  • if you or your child are allergic to chlorphenamine maleate, other antihistamines or to any of the ingredients of this medicine (see section 6)
  • if you or your child has taken monoamine oxidase inhibitors (MAOIs) prescribed for depression in the last 14 days
  • if you or your child are taking other medicines containing antihistamines, including products for the relief of colds and coughs

Please ensure the user has read and understood all relevant information for managing their medical condition on NHS UK Conditions and understands the patient info leaflet (in particular sections 2, 3 and 4) before using this product. If unsure about anything this should be discussed with their GP before using the product.

Please read the Patient Information Leaflet for the full details.

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category